Staff Directory

Administrators

Shaye Patras

Principal

Heather Huisman

Assistant Principal

Roni Pirot

Assistant Principal

Teachers

Jennifer Ausman

Teacher, Music

Nicole Babcock

Teacher, Grade 2/3 (French)

Robin Beil

Teacher, Grade 1 (English)

Sara Carpenter

Teacher, Kindergarten (English)

Tracey Cloutier

Teacher, Grade 1 (French)

Avalon Crowley

Teacher, Grade 8/9 (English)

Rebecca Dyck

Teacher, Grade 1 (French)

Lesslie Dyson

Teacher, Grade 4/5 (English)

Holland Eddie

Teacher, Grade 7 (French)

Cassandra Forsberg

Teacher, Grade 3 (English)

Georgina George

Teacher, Grade 8 (French)

Chris Hallowes

Teacher, Grade 7 (English)

Andrew Herman

Teacher, Grade 5 (English)

Janine Hodgson

Teacher, Grade 5 (French)

Lynne How

Teacher, Grade 6 (English)

Josephine Huedepohl

Teacher, Music

April Kerr

Teacher, Grade 6 (French)

Pacifique Kubota

Teacher, Grade 4 (French)

Lisa Lalonde

Teacher, Grade 3 (French)

Nicole Laurin

Teacher, Grade 4/5 (French)

Emily LeBritton

Teacher, Grade 4 (French)

Avril Letourneau

Teacher, Grade 8 (French)

Janelle Longpre

Teacher, Grade 6 (French)

Danielle Martin

Teacher, Grade 2 (French)

Lindsay McCulloch

Teacher, Grade 8 (English)

Leanne McInroy

Teacher, Grade 4 (English)

Delphine Miezan

Teacher, Grade 2 (French)

Shai-Lin Mulroy

Teacher, Grade 9 (English)

Hailey Munro

Teacher, Kindergarten (French)

Christine Paterson

Teacher, Grade 2/3 (English)

Amanda Peck

Teacher, Kindergarten (English)

Brian Penner

Teacher, Grade 3 (English)

Kyla Pronovost

Teacher, Kindergarten / Grade 1 (French)

Angela Rachuk

Teacher, Grade 2 (English)

Kim Romyn

Teacher, Grade 7 (French)

Amanda Ross

Teacher, Kindergarten (English AM)

Elizabeth Skjerven

Teacher, Grade 3 (French)

Marcel Turcotte

Teacher, Grade 9 (French)

Laurah Wild

Teacher, Grade 8 (French)

Hayden Zimmer

Teacher, Substitute

Support Staff

Lisa Anderson

Secretary

Jody Bergey

Educational Assistant

Jacklynn Cadeau

Educational Assistant

Lisa Caskenette

Educational Assistant

Darlene Compagnon

Custodian

Kim Dewan

Educational Assistant

Jonie-Lyn Dyer

Educational Assistant

Benjamin Florita

Custodian

Debbie Goertzen

Head Secretary

Nicola Guy

Educational Assistant

Tara Hagel

Library Technician

Wendy Harman

Educational Assistant

Jackie Hyde

Head Custodian

Travis Kinney

Counsellor

Simone Kirk

Secretary

Christa Kluz

Educational Assistant

Sheila Lombard

Educational Assistants

Joane Mann

Educational Assistant

Cindy McCarty

Educational Assistant

Stevie Parker

Educational Assistant

Ginette Roussel

Educational Assistant

Kaehli Seely

Educational Assistant

Lindsay Steptoe

Educational Assistant

Rochelle Wilfert

Custodian